Umpire Appointments

Umpire Appointments

Data from WhosTheUmpire.com. Umpires displayed in italics have been allocated to a fixture but have not yet confirmed their appointment.

Saturday 9 July
Cornwall PL
12:00 PM Wadebridge v St Just David Higman, Martin Rolfe
1:00 PM Camborne v Penzance Nigel Harrington, John Molden
1:00 PM Redruth v St Austell Ray Clark, Martyn Rowe
1:00 PM Truro v Hayle Grahame Hocking, Wayne Kercher
1:00 PM Werrington v Callington Simon Hartley, Roy Strout
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Beacon (Cornwall) v Paul Simon Menneer, Jonathan Watson
1:00 PM Callington 2nd XI v Redruth 2nd XI Chris Crabb, Alan Sedgley
1:00 PM Grampound Road v Werrington 2nd XI Vic Hassell, Tim Law
1:00 PM Helston v St Erme Nick Blandford, Mike Kent
1:00 PM Mullion v Falmouth Mark Mitchell, Daryl Pentecost
1:00 PM Newquay v Lanhydrock Steve Allen, Michael Wierenga
Cornwall Div 2 East
1:00 PM Holsworthy v South Petherwin Philip Mallett, Ian Wilkinson
1:00 PM Menheniot Looe v Callington 3rd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Roche v Grampound Road 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Austell 2nd XI v Tideford No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Blazey v Bude Jonathon Warn
1:00 PM Tintagel v Wadebridge 2nd XI No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 West
1:30 PM Barripper v Stithians No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Mount Ambrose v Camborne 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Penzance 2nd XI v Truro 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Perranporth v Mount Hawke & Porthtowan No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Gluvias v Veryan No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Just 2nd XI v St Ives No umpires assigned
Sunday 10 July
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Helston v Mullion Wayne Kercher, Martin Rolfe
Cornwall Women's League
1:00 PM Launceston Women v Truro Women No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Stephen Women v Grampound Road Women Mark Mitchell
Monday 11 July
ECB Female U18 County Cup Group Stages
12:00 PM Cornwall Girls U18 v Somerset Girls U18 Vic Hassell, David Scott
Tuesday 12 July
ECB Male U16 County Cup Group Stage
11:00 AM Cornwall U16 v Gloucestershire U16 Martin Rolfe
Wednesday 13 July
Edwards Cup
6:00 PM Werrington v Penzance Martyn Rowe, Roy Strout
Saturday 16 July
Cornwall PL
1:00 PM Callington v Redruth Philip Dale, John Molden
1:00 PM Hayle v Wadebridge Colin Lawry, Mark Mitchell
1:00 PM Penzance v Truro Martin Rolfe, Jonathan Watson
1:00 PM St Austell v Camborne Ray Clark, Simon Hartley
1:00 PM St Just v Werrington Simon Menneer, Martyn Rowe
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Falmouth v Beacon (Cornwall) Grahame Hocking, Roy Strout
1:00 PM Grampound Road v Callington 2nd XI Geoffrey Clay, David Higman
1:00 PM Lanhydrock v Helston Nigel Harrington, Alan Sedgley
1:00 PM Paul v St Erme Tim Law, Daryl Pentecost
1:00 PM Redruth 2nd XI v Newquay Nick Blandford, Jonathon Warn
1:00 PM Werrington 2nd XI v Mullion Chris Crabb, Vic Hassell
Cornwall Div 2 East
1:00 PM Bude v St Austell 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Callington 3rd XI v Roche No umpires assigned
1:00 PM South Petherwin v Menheniot Looe No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Blazey v Holsworthy No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Tideford v Tintagel No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Wadebridge 2nd XI v Grampound Road 2nd XI No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 West
1:30 PM Barripper v Perranporth No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Camborne 2nd XI v St Gluvias No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Mount Hawke & Porthtowan v Penzance 2nd XI Steve Allen, Wayne Kercher
1:30 PM Stithians v Mount Ambrose No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Truro 2nd XI v St Just 2nd XI Frank Haines
1:30 PM Veryan v St Ives No umpires assigned
Sunday 17 July
Cornwall Women's League
1:00 PM Grampound Road Women v Redruth Women James Gibson
Friendly (Cornwall)
11:00 AM Cornwall U15 v Devon U15 No umpires assigned
ECB Male U14 County Cup Group Stage
11:00 AM Cornwall U14 v DEVON U14 No umpires assigned
Wednesday 20 July
Andrew Cup
6:00 PM Hayle 2nd XI v Praze Mike Kent, Daryl Pentecost
Thursday 21 July
ECB Male U16 County Cup Group Stage
11:00 AM Cornwall U16 v Isle Of Wight U16 No umpires assigned
Saturday 23 July
Cornwall PL
1:00 PM Callington v St Austell Simon Carr, David Higman
1:00 PM Camborne v Hayle Nick Blandford, John Molden
1:00 PM Redruth v Penzance Tim Boston, Mark Mitchell
1:00 PM Truro v St Just Geoffrey Clay, Joel Hambly
1:00 PM Werrington v Wadebridge Wayne Kercher, Martyn Rowe
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Beacon (Cornwall) v Redruth 2nd XI Steve Allen, Philip Dale
1:00 PM Helston v Falmouth Simon Hartley, Simon Menneer
1:00 PM Mullion v Grampound Road Frank Haines, Mike Kent
1:00 PM Newquay v Werrington 2nd XI Chris Crabb, Roy Strout
1:00 PM Paul v Lanhydrock Colin Lawry, Martin Rolfe
1:00 PM St Erme v Callington 2nd XI Nigel Harrington, Grahame Hocking
Cornwall Div 2 East
1:00 PM Grampound Road 2nd XI v Holsworthy No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Menheniot Looe v Bude No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Roche v Tideford Vic Hassell, Alan Sedgley
1:00 PM St Austell 2nd XI v St Blazey No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Tintagel v South Petherwin No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Wadebridge 2nd XI v Callington 3rd XI No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 West
1:30 PM Mount Ambrose v Barripper No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Penzance 2nd XI v Stithians Ray Clark, Alan Cox
1:30 PM St Gluvias v Mount Hawke & Porthtowan No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Ives v Perranporth Jonathon Warn, Jonathan Watson
1:30 PM St Just 2nd XI v Camborne 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Veryan v Truro 2nd XI No umpires assigned
Sunday 24 July
Cornwall Women's League
1:00 PM Grampound Road Women v Launceston Women No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Stephen Women v Penzance Women No umpires assigned
ECB Male U16 County Cup Group Stage
11:00 AM Cornwall U16 v Wiltshire U16 No umpires assigned
Wednesday 27 July
ECB Male U16 County Cup Group Stage
12:00 AM Cornwall U16 v Devon U16 No umpires assigned
ECB Female U15 County Cup Group Stages
11:00 AM Cornwall Girls U15 v DEVON Girls U15 No umpires assigned
Saturday 30 July
Cornwall PL
1:00 PM Hayle v Redruth Ray Clark, Wayne Kercher
1:00 PM Penzance v Callington Nick Blandford, Philip Dale
1:00 PM St Austell v Werrington Nigel Harrington, Simon Menneer
1:00 PM St Just v Camborne Martin Rolfe, Jonathan Watson
1:00 PM Wadebridge v Truro Joel Hambly, Roy Strout
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Callington 2nd XI v Mullion Chris Crabb, Vic Hassell
1:00 PM Falmouth v Paul David Higman, John Molden
1:00 PM Grampound Road v Newquay Alan Cox, Mark Mitchell
1:00 PM Lanhydrock v St Erme Simon Carr, Jonathon Warn
1:00 PM Redruth 2nd XI v Helston Frank Haines, Martyn Rowe
1:00 PM Werrington 2nd XI v Beacon (Cornwall) Alan Sedgley, Ian Wilkinson
Cornwall Div 2 East
1:00 PM Bude v Tintagel No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Callington 3rd XI v Grampound Road 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Holsworthy v St Austell 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM South Petherwin v Roche No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Blazey v Menheniot Looe No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Tideford v Wadebridge 2nd XI No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 West
1:30 PM Barripper v Penzance 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Camborne 2nd XI v Veryan No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Mount Hawke & Porthtowan v St Just 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Perranporth v Mount Ambrose No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Stithians v St Gluvias No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Truro 2nd XI v St Ives Steve Allen, Michael Wierenga
Sunday 31 July
Cornwall Women's League
1:00 PM Penzance Women v Redruth Women James Gibson
Friendly (Cornwall)
11:00 AM Cornwall U12 v Devon U12 No umpires assigned
Wednesday 3 August
Friendly (Cornwall)
12:00 AM Cornwall Girls U13 v Dorset Girls U13 No umpires assigned
Saturday 6 August
Cornwall PL
1:00 PM Callington v St Just No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Camborne v Truro No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Redruth v Wadebridge No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Austell v Hayle No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Werrington v Penzance No umpires assigned
Cornwall County Div 1
1:00 PM Beacon (Cornwall) v Grampound Road No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Helston v Werrington 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Lanhydrock v Falmouth No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Newquay v Callington 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Paul v Redruth 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM St Erme v Mullion No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 East
1:00 PM Callington 3rd XI v Tideford No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Grampound Road 2nd XI v St Austell 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Menheniot Looe v Holsworthy No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Roche v Bude No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Tintagel v St Blazey No umpires assigned
1:00 PM Wadebridge 2nd XI v South Petherwin No umpires assigned
Cornwall Div 2 West
1:30 PM Penzance 2nd XI v Perranporth No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Gluvias v Barripper No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Ives v Mount Ambrose No umpires assigned
1:30 PM St Just 2nd XI v Stithians No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Truro 2nd XI v Camborne 2nd XI No umpires assigned
1:30 PM Veryan v Mount Hawke & Porthtowan No umpires assigned