CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

Sat 7 July Rescheduled Games

6th July 2018 Posted in Latest and League by Michael Weeks

Saturday 7  July Rescheduled Games – New Timings/Dates

Saturday 7  July Rescheduled Games

 

At 10:00 on Saturday  
67 matches 28 starting earlier & / or reduced overs. 13 Rescheduled
18 starting 11am or earlier 7 conceded 19 Unaltered
 
Premier
Camborne v St Austell 11.00am 50 overs extended tea  
Grampound Road v Werrington 12.00noon 50 overs    
Penzance v Truro 11.00am 50 overs extended tea  
Redruth v Callington 11.00am 50 overs extended tea  
St Just v Falmouth Confirmed as normal 1.00pm
 
County One
Rosudgeon v Launceston 12.00noon 50 overs extended tea  
St Erme v Helston 11.00am 50 overs extended tea  
Troon v Redruth 2 10.00am 50 overs    
Werrington 2  v Newquay       Sunday 5 August
         
Division 2 East
Boconnoc v St Blazey       Sunday 22 July
Callington 2 v Tideford 9.00am 40 overs    
Newquay 2 v Menheniot Looe 10.00am 20 overs    
         
Division 2 West
Falmouth 2 v St Just 2 12.30pm 35 overs extended tea  
Gulval v St Gluvias       Sunday 12 August
Stithians v Ludgvan 11.00am 20 overs    
Truro 2 v Penzance 2 12.00noon   40 overs extended tea  
         
Division 3 West
Goldsithney v Mullion 10.00am      
Helston 2 v Barripper 12.00noon   45 overs extended tea  
St Ives v Perranarworthal 1.00pm 30 overs extended tea  
St Newlyn East v St Buryan       New date pending
         
Division 3 East
Holsworthy v Wadebridge 2       Sunday 2 September
St Austell 3 v Roche 2 12.30pm 40 overs extended tea  
St Neot v South Petherwin 12.00 noon   extended tea  
Saltash v Duloe 10.00am 30 overs    
Werrington 3 v Gorran 2       Sunday 29 July
         
Division 4 East
Bude v St Erme       St Erme conceded
Grampound Rd 3 v Bugle 1.00pm 30 overs    
Menheniot Looe v Delabole 10.00am 20 overs    
Milton Abbot v Luckett 2 11.00am Reduced    
         
Division 4 West
Beacon 2 v St Ives 2       St Ives conceded
Constantine v Stithians 2       Stithians conceded
Paul v Redruth       Paul conceded
St Gluvias 2 v Wendron 2 11.00am 20 overs    
         
Division 5 East
Buckland Mon v Werrington 4 9.30am 40 overs    
Gunnislake v Salt St Stephens 11.00am 35overs    
St Blazey 2 v Wadebridge 3 12.30pm   extended tea  
 
Division 5 West
Camborne 3 v Gulval 2 10.00am 30 overs    
Gerrans v Mount Hawke 2 10.00am 35 overs    
Hayle 3  v St Day 11.00am     at Leedstown
Ludgvan 2 v Porthleven       Sunday15 July
Perranarworthal 2 v Helston 3       Helston conceded
 
Division 6 East
Pencarrow 2 v Grampound Rd 4       Saturday 1 September
Newquay 4 v Callington 3       Callington conceded
Roche 3 v St Neot 2       Roche conceded
 
Division 6 West
Barripper 2 v Rosudgeon 2       New date pending
Mawnan v St Just 4       Sunday 2 September
Perarworthal 3 v Perranporth 2       Sunday 19 August
Porthleven 2 v Falmouth 3       Sunday 2 September
 
Division 7 West
Crofty Holman v Praze       Monday 27 August
Top