CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

O50s Stats Page

ECB Championship Stats:

Player2018 AppsRunsWktsCts/ StpsCareer AppsRunsWktsCts/Stps
J.Nance932802421446814
A.Shears9284002785902
J.McKenna722603421859014
P.Clements9169149304064217
S.Mitchell94815137312617
I.Bishop92810231148347
D.Brown8471001767272
P.Payne810801656223
A.Jones620103/433756011/15
A.Warne664011011901
T.Lee662005312071715
P.West52525252
M.Blake414702414702
P.Anstey1400/11400/1
M.Kent150023401
M.Southcott1DNB002020
A.Luiten1DNB00461164015

Southern Counties Championship Stats:

PlayerAppsRunsWktsCts/ StpsCareer appsRunsWktsCts/Stps
A.Luiten10546231889629
S.Hamilton10407071963870
P.Anstey104203/3196806/6
M.Southcott9537519156191
D.Lockett8745287452
J.Smeaden7181111664214
M.Rodwell724511640134
D.Craddock567411210073
M.Blake5171001250505/2
P.Nance520601520601
M.Whitefield5244173851
A.Warne5200001251955
M.Trudgeon49904812706
C.Crabb46204620
A.Bonnett496021218202
M.Kent41003212325126
J.Stevens33403340
B.Dunstan3157031570
A.Ellacott33303330
M.Orpe22202220
S.Ellis11001100

ECB Results 2018:

DayDateOpponentsVenueMatch TypeResult
SunMay 13thDevon ASidmouthGroupLost
FriMay 18thChannel Islands AGuernseyGroupWon
SunMay 20thDorset ADorchesterGroupWon
WedJune 27thHampshire HPencarrowGroupLost
SunJune 2ndSomerset HLauncestonGroupWon
TuesJune 12thIsle of Wight HGrampound RoadGroupWon
SunJuly 15thWiltshire HTruroGroupWon
SunAug 5thOxfordshire HPencarrowLast 16Won
SunAug 19thYorkshire AMaltonQ-FinalsLost

SCC Results 2018:

DayDateOpponentsVenueResult
ThursMay 17thWales APantegLost
ThursMay 24thSomerset HBudeLost
ThursAug 9thDorset AShillingstoneWon
ThursJune 7thGloucestershire HPencarrowLost
ThursJune 21stDevon AIvybridgeLost
ThursJune 28thWales HBoconnocWon
ThursJuly 5thSomerset ANorth CurryWon
SunJuly 15thDorset HPencarrowLost
WedJuly 25thGloucestershire AShirehamptonWon
ThursAug 2ndDevon HTidefordLost

ECB Centuries:

  • Jim McKenna  152 v Channel Islands Grampound Road 2017
  • Vic Voyzey 145 v Isle of Wight Luckett 2000
  • Jim McKenna 138 v Wiltshire Winterslow 2015
  • Jon Nance 137 v Isle of Wight 2015
  • Trevor Lee 123 v Channel Islands Wadebridge 2013
  • Jim McKenna 123 v Dorset Grampound Road 2013
  • Andrew Jones 120 v Oxfordshire Pencarrow 2018
  • Anton Luiten 115 v Isle of Wight Wadebridge 2014
  • Vic Voyzey 112 v Isle of Wight Tintagel 2002
  • Jon Nance 110 v Hampshire Grampound Road 2016
  • Nigel Cock 110 v Somerset Millfield 2005
  • Jim McKenna 109 v Sussex Grampound Road 2017
  • Nigel Sanders 107 v Isle of Wight Newquay 2008
  • T.Redman 104 v Somerset Luckett 1996
  • Stuart Ellis 103 v Isle of Wight Grampound Road 2012
  • Nigel Cock 102 v Isle of Wight Ventor 2005
  • Nigel Sanders 102 v Hampshire Totton 2013
  • Neil Harvey 100 v Hampshire Calmore 2001

SCC Centuries:

  • Simon Hamilton 144 v Wales Boconnoc 2018
  • Adrian Warne 136 v Devon Bude 2017
  • Mike Kent 125 v Devon Bude 2017
  • Anton Luiten 122 v Somerset North Curry 2018
  • Mike Blake 117 v Somerset Pencarrow 2017
  • Anton Luiten 114 v Wales Croesyceiliog 2017
  • Anton Luiten 109 v Wales Panteg 2018
  • Anton Luiten 103 v Somerset 2017

ECB all time Runs,Wickets and Appearances

Cornwall O50 ECB championship runs (1000+) up to the end of the 2018 season:

  • Nigel Cock    1907
  • Jim McKenna  1859
  • Vic Voyzey    1667
  • Jon Nance   1446
  • Neil Harvey   1442
  • Stuart Holt   1248
  • Trevor Lee   1207
  • Anton Luiten   1164
  • Nigel Sanders 1155

Cornwall O50 ECB championship wickets (50+) up to the end of the 2018 season:

  • Steve Mitchell 61
  • Dave Dunnett 56
  • Tony Roberts 51

Cornwall O50 ECB championship appearances (30+) up to the end of the 2018 season:

  • Geoff Husband  88
  • Vic Voyzey 78
  • Neil Harvey 73
  • Nigel Cock 62
  • Tony Roberts 60
  • Trevor Lee 53
  • Nigel Sanders 50
  • Stuart Ellis 48
  • Anton Luiten 46
  • Mike Conbeer 43
  • Jon Nance 42
  • Jim McKenna 42
  • Stuart Holt 40
  • Dave Dunnett 40
  • Dave Phillips 38
  • Steve Mitchell 37
  • Spider Kelly 35
  • Charlie Noy 34
  • Andrew Jones 33
  • Ian Bishop 31
  • Paul Clements 30
Top