CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

O50s Stats Page

ECB Championship Stats 2019:

AppsRunsWktsCts (stps)
Jon Nance714900
Anton Luiten729802
Trevor Lee720000
Paul Clements7262133
Ian Bishop75122
Pete West74142
Jim McKenna617502
Mike Blake69706 (1)
Dennis Brown6694
Steve Mitchell66360
Adrian Warne417500
Mark Southcott2421
Peter Nance1101
Pete Anstey1000
Kevin Thomas13600
Simon Hamilton1100
Mike Kent12800

ECB Runs – Current Players 

  • Jim McKenna 2034
  • Jon Nance 1595
  • Anton Luiten 1462
  • Trevor Lee 1407
  • Alan Shears 859
  • Paul Clements 630
  • Steve Mitchell 375

ECB Wkts – Current Players 

  • Steve Mitchell 67
  • Paul Clements 55
  • Ian Bishop 46
  • Dennis Brown 36
  • Pete West 19
  • Trevor Lee 17

ECB Cts – Current Players 

  • Paul Clements 21
  • Anton Luiten 17
  • Jim McKenna 16
  • Trevor Lee 15
  • Jon Nance 14

ECB Apps – Current Players

  • Trevor Lee 60
  • Anton Luiten 53
  • Jon Nance 49
  • Jim McKenna 48
  • Steve Mitchell 43
  • Ian Bishop 38
  • Paul Clements 36
  • Alan Shears 27
  • Dennis Brown 23

SCC Apps – 2017 – 2019 v Somerset Away inc

  • Pete Anstey 26
  • Mark Southcott 26
  • Anton Luiten 24
  • Simon Hamilton 24
  • Mike Rodwell 22
  • Johnny Smeaden 20
  • Dave Craddock 17
  • Mike Blake 13
  • Mike Kent 13

SCC Runs – 2017 – 2019 v Somerset Away inc

  • Anton Luiten 1169
  • Simon Hamilton 735
  • Mike Blake 589
  • Adrian Warne 534
  • Mike Kent  370

SCC Wkts – 2017 – 2019 v Somerset Away inc

  • Mark Southcott  30
  • Johnny Smeaden  24
  • Mike Rodwell 16
  • Mike Kent 12
  • Dave Craddock 11
  • Brian Dunstan 10

SCC Cts – 2017 – 2019 v Somerset Away inc

  • Anton Luiten 10
  • Mark Southcott 9
  • Pete Anstey 8 (plus 8 stps)
  • Simon Hamilton 8
  • Mike Blake 7
  • Mike Kent 6
  • Mark Trudgeon 6
  • Johnny Smeaden 5
  • Adrian Warne 5

SCC Centuries:

  • Simon Hamilton 144 v Wales Boconnoc 2018
  • Adrian Warne 136 v Devon Bude 2017
  • Mike Kent 125 v Devon Bude 2017
  • Anton Luiten 122 v Somerset North Curry 2018
  • Mike Blake 117 v Somerset Pencarrow 2017
  • Anton Luiten 114 v Wales Croesyceiliog 2017
  • Anton Luiten 109 v Wiltshire Bude 2019
  • Anton Luiten 109 v Wales Panteg 2018
  • Anton Luiten 103 v Somerset 2017
  • Mike Blake 102 v Somerset 2019

ECB all time Centuries:

  • Jim McKenna  152 v Channel Islands Grampound Road 2017
  • Vic Voyzey 145 v Isle of Wight Luckett 2000
  • Jim McKenna 138 v Wiltshire Winterslow 2015
  • Jon Nance 137 v Isle of Wight 2015
  • Trevor Lee 127 v Channel Islands 2019
  • Trevor Lee 123 v Channel Islands Wadebridge 2013
  • Jim McKenna 123 v Dorset Grampound Road 2013
  • Andrew Jones 120 v Oxfordshire Pencarrow 2018
  • Anton Luiten 115 v Isle of Wight Wadebridge 2014
  • Anton Luiten 113* v Devon Penzance 2019
  • Vic Voyzey 112 v Isle of Wight Tintagel 2002
  • Jon Nance 110 v Hampshire Grampound Road 2016
  • Nigel Cock 110 v Somerset Millfield 2005
  • Jim McKenna 109 v Sussex Grampound Road 2017
  • Nigel Sanders 107 v Isle of Wight Newquay 2008
  • T.Redman 104 v Somerset Luckett 1996
  • Stuart Ellis 103 v Isle of Wight Grampound Road 2012
  • Nigel Cock 102 v Isle of Wight Ventor 2005
  • Nigel Sanders 102 v Hampshire Totton 2013
  • Neil Harvey 100 v Hampshire Calmore 2001

ECB all time Runs,Wickets and Appearances

Cornwall O50 ECB championship runs (1000+) 

  • Jim McKenna  2034
  • Nigel Cock    1907
  • Vic Voyzey    1667
  • Jon Nance   1595
  • Anton Luiten   1462
  • Neil Harvey   1442
  • Trevor Lee 1407
  • Stuart Holt   1248
  • Nigel Sanders 1155

Cornwall O50 ECB championship wickets (35+) 

  • Steve Mitchell 66
  • Dave Dunnett 56
  • Paul Clements 55
  • Tony Roberts 51
  • Ian Bishop 46
  • Dennis Brown 36

Cornwall O50 ECB championship appearances (30+)  

  • Geoff Husband  88
  • Vic Voyzey 78
  • Neil Harvey 73
  • Nigel Cock 62
  • Tony Roberts 60
  • Trevor Lee 60
  • Anton Luiten 53
  • Nigel Sanders 50
  • Stuart Ellis 48
  • Jon Nance 49
  • Jim McKenna 48
  • Mike Conbeer 43
  • Steve Mitchell 43
  • Stuart Holt 40
  • Dave Dunnett 40
  • Dave Phillips 38
  • Ian Bishop 38
  • Paul Clements 36
  • Spider Kelly 35
  • Charlie Noy 34
  • Andrew Jones 33

ECB Championship Stats 2018:

Player2018 AppsRunsWktsCts/ StpsCareer AppsRunsWktsCts/Stps
J.Nance932802421446814
A.Shears9284002785902
J.McKenna722603421859014
P.Clements9169149304064217
S.Mitchell94815137312617
I.Bishop92810231148347
D.Brown8471001767272
P.Payne810801656223
A.Jones620103/433756011/15
A.Warne664011011901
T.Lee662005312071715
P.West52525252
M.Blake414702414702
P.Anstey1400/11400/1
M.Kent150023401
M.Southcott1DNB002020
A.Luiten1DNB00461164015

Southern Counties Championship Stats 2018:

PlayerAppsRunsWktsCts/ StpsCareer appsRunsWktsCts/Stps
A.Luiten10546231889629
S.Hamilton10407071963870
P.Anstey104203/3196806/6
M.Southcott9537519156191
D.Lockett8745287452
J.Smeaden7181111664214
M.Rodwell724511640134
D.Craddock567411210073
M.Blake5171001250505/2
P.Nance520601520601
M.Whitefield5244173851
A.Warne5200001251955
M.Trudgeon49904812706
C.Crabb46204620
A.Bonnett496021218202
M.Kent41003212325126
J.Stevens33403340
B.Dunstan3157031570
A.Ellacott33303330
M.Orpe22202220
S.Ellis11001100

ECB Results 2018:

DayDateOpponentsVenueMatch TypeResult
SunMay 13thDevon ASidmouthGroupLost
FriMay 18thChannel Islands AGuernseyGroupWon
SunMay 20thDorset ADorchesterGroupWon
WedJune 27thHampshire HPencarrowGroupLost
SunJune 2ndSomerset HLauncestonGroupWon
TuesJune 12thIsle of Wight HGrampound RoadGroupWon
SunJuly 15thWiltshire HTruroGroupWon
SunAug 5thOxfordshire HPencarrowLast 16Won
SunAug 19thYorkshire AMaltonQ-FinalsLost

SCC Results 2018:

DayDateOpponentsVenueResult
ThursMay 17thWales APantegLost
ThursMay 24thSomerset HBudeLost
ThursAug 9thDorset AShillingstoneWon
ThursJune 7thGloucestershire HPencarrowLost
ThursJune 21stDevon AIvybridgeLost
ThursJune 28thWales HBoconnocWon
ThursJuly 5thSomerset ANorth CurryWon
SunJuly 15thDorset HPencarrowLost
WedJuly 25thGloucestershire AShirehamptonWon
ThursAug 2ndDevon HTidefordLost

 

Top