CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

County Youth Fixtures

CORNWALL  SCHOOLS’  CRICKET  ASSOCIATION

PROVISIONAL  FIXTURES  FOR  2018

as at 22 March

UNDER  TEN  TEAM

Team Manager:  Justin Stephens. Team Coach:  Steven Jenkin
Sunday, 8th July Devon St. Just CC 12.30 – Teas– 40 overs  
Sunday, 22nd July Devon Bideford CC 12.30 – Teas – 40 overs
Sunday, 29th July Somerset Camborne CC – 2 pitches 13.30 – Teas
Sunday, 5th August Dorset Away 12.30 – Teas
Tuesday, 14th August Dorset Home 12.30 – Teas
Wednesday, 15th August Oxfordshire Home 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 19th August Berkshire T20 at Kings College 15.00
Monday, 20th August Berkshire Taunton Festival – Pitch 6 10.30
Tuesday, 21st August Lancashire Taunton Festival – Pitch 5 10.30
Wednesday, 22nd August Devon Taunton Festival – Pitch 6 10.30

 

UNDER  ELEVEN  TEAM

Team Manager: Nick Matthews, Assistant Coaches:
Sunday, 24th June Somerset Home 13.30 – Teas  
Sunday, 22nd July Devon Home 13.30 – Teas
Sunday, 29th July Dorset Home 13.30 – Teas
Sunday, 5th August Devon Away 13.00 – Teas
Monday, 13th August Leicestershire Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.30
Tuesday, 14th August Oxfordshire Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.30
Wednesday, 15th August Kent Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.30
Thursday, 16th August Lancashire Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.30
Friday, 17th August Cheshire Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.00
Wednesday, 15th August Oxfordshire Home 11.00
Tuesday, 21st August Dorset Ferndown Wayfarers CC 13.30 – 40 overs

 

UNDER  ELEVEN  B TEAM

Team Manager: Team Coach:.
Sunday, 12th August Dorset Home 13.00 – Teas  

 

UNDER  TWELVE  TEAM

Team Manager and Team Coach: Neill Furlonger Assistant Team Coach:  Simon Fry.
Wednesday, 2nd May Truro School Truro School U13 16.00  
Friday, 1st June Wales Home 11.00?
Sunday, 10th June Somerset Away 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 17th June Millfield Prep Millfield School 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 1st July Devon Home 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 15 July Dorset Away 13.00 – Teas
Monday, 6th August Dorset Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.30
Tuesday, 7th August Wales Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.00
Wednesday, 8th August California Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.00
Thursday, 9th August Worcestershire Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.00
Friday, 10th August Kent Taunton Festival – Pitch 10.00
Tuesday, 14th August St. Stithians Home 11.00 – Lunches and Teas

 

UNDER  TWELVE  B  TEAM

Team Manager:    Mark Rundle.        Team Coach:   Darren Turner.
Sunday, 29th April Net Practice CSCA U12    
Sunday, 13th May Mullion CC Mullion CC 13.00 – Teas
Thursday, 31st May Truro CC Truro CC 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 10th June Mount Kelly Mount Kelly Prep School 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 1st July Mount Kelly   13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 22nd July West Devon Lewdown CC 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 29th July West Devon Boconnoc CC 13.00 – Teas

 

 

UNDER  THIRTEEN  TEAM

Team Manager: Nick Roberts, Team Coach: Craig Richards,
Sunday, 15th April East Devon Away 13.00  
Wednesday, 2nd May Truro School Truro School U14 16.00
Monday, 7th May Mount Kelly Home 13.00
Sunday, 20th May Wellington School Away 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 27th May Dorset Away 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 10th June Millfield School Millfield School 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 17th June Mount Kelly Away 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 24th June Somerset Away 13.00 – Teas
Thursday, 26th July Devon Away 13.00 – Teas
Monday, 30th July Kent Taunton Festival – Pitch 2 10.30
Tuesday, 31st July Zeal Academy Taunton Festival – Pitch 1 10.00
Wednesday, 1st August Cheshire Taunton Festival – Pitch 6 10.00
Thursday, 2nd August Leicestershire Taunton Festival – Pitch 4 10.00
Friday, 3rd August Leinster Taunton Festival – Pitch 2 10.00
Wednesday, 8th August Cardiff & The Vale Roche CC 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 12th August St. Stithians St. Just CC 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 19th August Northumberland Kings Taunton 11.00 – Lunches

 

UNDER  THIRTEEN  B  TEAM

Team Manager:    Mark Rundle.  Team Coach:   Darren Turner
Sunday, 6th May Net Practice      
Sunday, 20th May Mount Kelly Menheniot-Looe CC 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 27th May     13.00 – Teas
Tuesday, 29th May Truro CC Truro CC 10.00
Sunday, 3rd June West Devon Plympton CC 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 17th June      
Sunday, 24th June Mullion CC Mullion CC 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 8th July West Devon Boconnoc CC 13.00 – Teas

   

UNDER  FOURTEEN  TEAM

Team Manager:  Adrian Noott,   Team Coach: Lewis Sanders,  
Sunday, 6th May Millfield School Millfield 11.00 – Lunches and Teas  
Sunday, 13th May King’s College Kings College 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 27th May Oxfordshire Home ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Friday, 1st June Wiltshire Away ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Sunday, 3rd June Dorset Home ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Sunday, 24th June Cardiff & The Vale Home 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 1st July Berkshire Home ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Sunday, 15th July Somerset Wembdon CC ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Monday, 23rd July Northern Ireland Taunton Festival – Pitch 3 10.30
Tuesday, 24th July Northants Taunton Festival – Pitch 1 10.00
Wednesday, 25th July Cheshire Taunton Festival – Pitch 3 10.00
Thursday, 26th July Play-off Taunton Festival 10.00
Friday, 27th July Play-off Taunton Festival 10.00
Sunday, 29th July Hamsphire Away ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Sunday, 5th August Devon Home ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches
Sunday, 12th August Gloucestershire Away ECB Cup – 10.45 – Lunches

UNDER  FIFTEEN  TEAM

Team Manager: Andrew Jones,  Team Coach: Gavin Armstrong,

 

Sunday, 22nd April Squad Session Paul CC    
Sunday, 6th May Millfield School Millfield School 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 13th May Taunton School Taunton School 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 20th May Wellington School Wellington School 11.00 – Lunches and Teas
Sunday, 27th May Squad day Grampound Road CC  
Monday, 28th May Isle of Wight Kelly College ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Thursday, 31st May Oxfordshire Camborne CC ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 10th June Dorset St. Austell CC ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 17th June Wiltshire Purton CC ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 1st July Oxfordshire Magdalen College ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Wednesday, 25th July Dorset Dorchester CC ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Thursday, 26th July Isle of Wight Away ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Sunday, 29th July Wiltshire Roche CC ECB Cup – 11.00 – Lunches
Thursday, 2nd August East Devon Away  
Thursday, 9th August East Devon Grampound Road CC  
Monday, 13th August   Northern Ireland Tour  
Tuesday, 14th August   Northern Ireland Tour  
Wednesday, 15th August   Northern Ireland Tour  
Thursday, 16th August   Northern Ireland Tour  

 

UNDER  FIFTEEN  –  GIRLS  TEAM

Team Manager:  Team Manager: Roger Hall, Team Coach:  Jack Mingo:
Sunday, 13th May Dorset Home    
Sunday, 27th May Wiltshire Away  
Tuesday, 29th May Devon & Somerset Launceston CC T20 – 10.30
Sunday, 10th June Wiltshire Home 13.00 – Teas
Sunday, 17th June Dorset Away  
Sunday, 1st July Wiltshire Away 13.00 – Teas
Tuesday, 24th July Somerset & Wiltshire T20 in Somerset T20 – 11.00
Tuesday, 31st July Dorset Away 13.00 – Teas
Thursday, 2nd August Wiltshire Grampound Road CC 13.00 – Teas
Friday, 17th August Devon & Dorset T20 in Devon 10.30
Wednesday, 22 August Dorset Home 12.00 – Teas

 

 

UNDER SEVENTEEN – GIRLS TEAM

Team Manager: Alex Robinson,
Wednesday, 30th May Devon Away    
Thursday, 31st May Devon & Dorset T20 in Devon T20 – 10.30
Thursday, 12th July Somerset Home  
Thursday, 19th July Gloucestershire Home  
Friday, 20th July Somerset Away  
Monday, 23rd July Devon Home  
Thursday, 26th July Devon & Somerset T20 in Cornwall T20 – 10.30
Monday, 6th August Wales Home  
Thursday, 9th August Wales Away  
Friday, 10th August Gloucestershire Away  
Monday, 13th August Kent Kings Festival  
Tuesday, 14th August Cheshire Kings Festival  
Wednesday, 15th August Wales Kings Festival  
Monday, 20th August Hampshire & Somerset T20 in Somerset T20 – 10.30

 

UNDER  SEVENTEEN  TEAM

Team Manager:  Tim Marrion, Team Coach: Peter Bolland
Sunday, 24th June Wellington School Launceston CC 11.00 – Lunches  
Sunday, 1st July King’s College Kings College 11.00 – Lunches  
Tuesday, 17th July Wiltshire Truro CC 11.00 – County Championship    
Wednesday, 18th July Wiltshire Truro CC 11.00 – County Championship    
Thursday, 19th July Wiltshire Redruth CC 11.00 – County Cup  
Tuesday, 24th July Berkshire Falkland CC 12.00 – County Championship    
Wednesday, 25th July Berkshire Falkland CC 11.00 – County Championship    
Thursday, 26th July Berkshire Falkland CC 11.00 – County Cup  
Tuesday, 31st July Dorset Redruth CC 11.00 – County Championship    
Wednesday, 1st August Dorset Redruth CC 11.00 – County Championship    
Thursday, 2nd August Dorset Werrington CC 11.00 – County Cup  
Tuesday, 7th August Isle of Wight Away – TBC 11.00 – County Championship    
Wednesday, 8th August Isle of Wight Away – TBC 11.00 – County Championship    
Thursday, 9th August Isle of Wight Away – TBC 11.00 – County Cup  
           
Sunday, 19th August Cup Semi-final Home 11.00 – County Cup  
Wednesday, 29th August Cup Final TBC      

 

Top