CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

C C L Competitions Update

2nd July 2019 Posted in Cups and Latest and League by Michael Weeks

Clive Rosevear Insurance Hawkey Cup

Final  Wednesday 3 July

Callington v Grampound Road at St Austell C C (6.00pm)

 

Bradley’s Vinter Cup

Final  Wednesday 10 July

Falmouth v Penzance on  at Camborne CC  (6.00pm)

 

WT Edwards Cup Final at Truro CC on Wed 17 July (6.00pm) Hawkey v Vinter Winners

 

Clive Rosevear Cup

Finals Day at Gorran CC on Sunday 21 July

Semi-Finals

10.30am Veryan v Saltash St Stephens

1.30pm.  St Blazey v Menheniot Looe,

The Final at 4.30pm

 

Dawe Insurance Andrew Cup

 

Semi-Finals          Thursday 4 July

Beacon 2  v Perranporth

St Ives v Wendron

 

Final at Mount Ambrose CC on the new date of Tuesday 30 July (6.00pm)

 

EdenMotorhomes Division 2  T20 Cup

Tables (including net run rates) after 2 of the 3 Group Games  –

 

DIV 2 T20 GROUP A P W L A T PTS       NRR
Hayle 2 2 0 0 0 10 2.48
Penzance 2 2 0 0 0 10 1.55
Mullion 2 1 1 0 0 6 -0.36
Paul 2 1 1 0 0 6 -0.52
Gulval 2 0 2 0 0 2 -0.99
St Just 2 0 2 0 0 1 -2.44
Conceded St Just (1)
DIV 2 T20 GROUP B P W L A T PTS       NRR
Mt Hawke 2 2 0 0 0 10 2.15
Truro 2 2 0 0 0 10 1.05
St Gluvias 2 1 1 0 0 6 -0.1
Stithians 2 1 1 0 0 6 -0.52
Crofty Holman 2 0 2 0 0 2 -2.1
Barripper 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Conceded Barripper (2)
DIV 2 T20 GROUP C P W L A T PTS       NRR
Roche 2 2 0 0 0 10 3.68
Newquay 2 2 0 0 0 10 3.65
St Minver 2 2 0 0 0 10 3.31
Wadebridge 2 0 2 0 0 2 -1.56
St Erme 2 0 2 0 0 2 -3.63
Ladock 2 0 2 0 0 2 -5.38

 

Remaining Fixtures

Round 3

Tuesday 9 July  Group C     Newquay v St Erme

Wednesday 10 July Group C    Roche v St Minver

Thursday 11 July   Group A  St Just 2 v Paul                  Group B     Truro 2 v Mount Hawke

Thursday 18 July

Group A     Hayle v Gulval         Mullion v Penzance 2

Group B    Barripper v Stithians,           Crofty-Holman v St Gluvias,

Group C    Ladock v Wadebridge 2

Each team to play THREE fixtures, with the group positions decided on points, then net run rate.

TOP TWO teams in each group and the BEST TWO THIRD-PLACED TEAMS to qualify for the quarter-finals

QFs  on Sun 4 August or earlier

Group A Winner v Group C Runner-up                         Group C Winner v Group ? 3rd Place

Group B Winner v Group ? 3rd Place                           Group B runner-up v Group A Runner-up

Finals Day on Sunday 25 August at Redruth CC  SFs 10.30am  & 1.30pm     Final 4.30pm

_____________

Top