CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

Rosevear Cup

Rosevear Cup Draw 2019

Clive Rosevear Cup Round 1 2019

South Petherwin – South Petherwin 166-5 (P Clements 78no, I Clements 23, D Piper 2-25) lost to   Bude II’s 169-6 (C Gliddon 35, G Wint 34, D Piper 26; P Clememts 3-28, G Clements 2-29) by four wickets.

St Austell – St Minver II’s 98-9 ( S Hocking 31 B Lamb 21no A Fosten 2-7 A Bennetts 2-20 J Baker 2-4) lost to St Austell III’s  99-4 ( J Hughes 42no H Rathbone 3-14) by 6 wickets.

Roche – Lanhydrock II’s conceded to Roche II’s.

Werrington- Werrington III’s conceded to Saltash St Stephens

Liskeard v Launceston II’s playing Thursday 13 June.

 

Clive Rosevear Cup Quarter Finals (6.30pm)

Thursday 27 June

Bude 2 v Menheniot Looe 2

Roche 2 v Veryan

St Blazey v St Austell 3

Saltash St Stephens  v Liskeard or Launceston 2

 

 

Clive Rosevear Cup 2018

First Round

Bugle – Bugle 134-7 (P Gribble 49, M Stevens 42; M Bennetts 3-15, S Bist 2-15) lost to St Austell III 135-8 (M Bennetts 41, N Parkinson 29; S Couchman 3-19, N Toms 2-11, P Gribble 2-24) by two wickets.

Duloe – Duloe 127-6 (C Goldthorpe 35, M Julian 29, D Carroll 21; B Baker 3-28) beat Werrington III 103-7 (D Jenkin 32no, N Wills 24no) by 24 runs.

Lanhydrock – Lanhydrock II 195-5 (L Buckland 77, M Middleton 71, R Butler 21; A Le Masurier 2-34, H Gregory 2-39) beat Roche II 152-7 (T Hall 42, J Inch 41, T Trudgeon 31; J Turnbull 2-9) by 45 runs.

Saltash St Stephens – Tintagel 175-2 (R Pooley 99no, M Gilbert 37, R Keast 28no) beat Saltash St Stephens 119-5 (L Marsh 26, M Stokes 23no, S Yeo 22; R Pooley 2-22, J Andrewartha 2-24) by 56 runs.

Saltash Town v Launceston II – Launceston II conceded.

Veryan v Wadebridge III. Wadebridge III conceded.

Wadebridge II v Gorran II. Gorran II conceded.

 

Wednesday 27 June

Quarter Finals

Lanhydrock – Veryan 173-5 (A Pearce 61no, J Chaffin 22, A Pearce 20; J Turnbull 2-32) beat Lanhydrock II’s 107-8 (R Garside 30no, J Turnbull 26; P Webster 2-10, J Chaffin 2-17, J Kendall 2-17). by 66 runs.

Menheniot Looe – Menheniot Looe 114-5 lost to Duloe 115-3 by seven wickets.

Saltash – Tintagel conceded to Saltash Town.

Wadebridge – St Austell III’s 92 (R Bate 29, S Wilder 21no; O Bate 3-17, J Sander 3-21) lost to Wadebridge II’s 95-0 (M Bennetts 30no, N Kent 29no) by ten wickets.

 

Clive Rosevear Cup Finals Day at Gorran CC  Finals Day Reports

Semi-Finals

Saltash 95 lost to Veryan 99-3 (J Chaffin 50no) by seven wickets

Duloe conceded to Wadebridge II

Final

Wadebridge II 90-9 (T Wood 24, O Bate 17no; M Tregunna 3-9, J Chaffin 2-19) lost to Veryan 91-6 (B Humphries 21, A Pearce 17, G Wheildon 16; O Bate 2-12, N Meneer 2-26) by four wickets. Man of the Match Matthew Tregunna.

 

Sunday 22 July

 

Clive Rosevear Cup Finals Day at Gorran CC from 10.30am

 

 

2017 Results:

Top