CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

Division 2 T20

EDEN MOTORHOMES DIVISION 2 T20 CUP

 The Raymond Reseigh Cup

Division 2 T20 Cup Fixtures 2018

Matches to be reported on Play-Cricket

Eden Motorhomes Division 2 T20 Cup

Group A

Grampound Road – Grampound Road 126-6 (H Matthews 43no, A Rust 24; R Hawken 3-19), St Minver 127-3 (W Rhode 62, B Hawken 35). St Minver (5 points) beat Grampound Road (one) by seven wickets.

St Austell – Ladock 77-7 (P Morgan 30; T Rosevear 3-14, C Harris 2-9), St Austell 79-4 (A Connolly 34no, T Rosevear 19no; R Gates 3-18). St Austell (5 points) beat Ladock (one) by six wickets.

 

Group B

Stithians – St Gluvias 75-9 (J Udy 25; R Mitchell 2-4, K Webber 2-33) , Stithians 72-7 (C Instance 25; J Udy 3-11, M Bannister 2-21). St Gluvias (5 points) beat Stithians (one) by three runs.

Falmouth – Truro 203-4 (J Jorgensen 86no, A Pascoe 25, C Bishop 21; G Stephens 2-21), Falmouth 139-7 (S Hooper 39, M Johnson 37; I Bishop 3-13, A Pascoe 2-32). Truro (5 points) beat Falmouth (one) by 64 runs.

St Gluvias – St Gluvias 119-7 (A Julian 26, R Bannister 20; S Firth 3-30, J Stephens 2-17), Falmouth 113-8 (J Innard 62no, L Humphries 18; M Bannister 3-33, J Udy 2-14). St Gluvias (5 points) beat Falmouth (one) by six runs.

 

Group C

Mount Hawke – Mt Hawke 123-7 (R Thomas 28, S Smith 21, B Pascoe 21no, D Nicholls 3-

10, S Stevens 2-33), Ludgvan 124-4 (K Brownfield 42no, W Southcott 32, S Capstick 21; J Ireson 2-15). Ludgvan (5 points) beat Mt Hawke (one) by six wickets.

Hayle – Mount Ambrose 48 (T Rodwell 16; A Otto 3-11, M Smitheram 2-6), Hayle 49-0 (J Franklin 26no, J Harvey 19no). Hayle (5 points) beat Mount Ambrose (one) by 10 wickets.

Mount Ambrose – Mount Hawke 166-4 (T Stevens 66, R Thomas 50; T Wilson 2-36), Mount Ambrose 131-9 (T Wilson 42, D Angell 28, T Rodwell 26; T Williams 5-5, J Smith 2-36). Mount Hawke (5 points) beat Mount Ambrose (one) by 35 runs.

 

Group D

Penzance- Penzance (5 points) beat Paul (nil). Paul conceded.

Gulval – St Just 181-4 (R Brownfield 74, S Harvey 64no; S Nicholls 2-13), Gulval 132 (Shane Eddy 32;  A Pascoe 3-18, J Harvey 2-22, J Perry 2-27). St Just (5 points) beat Gulval (one) by 49 runs

 

2017 Results:

Finals day report here

DIV 2 T20 GROUP A P W L A T PTS
BUDE 3 3 0 0 0 15
MENHENIOT LOOE 3 2 1 0 0 10
BOCONNOC 3 1 2 0 0 5
LAUNCESTON 3 0 3 0 0 2
DIV 2 T20 GROUP B P W L A T PTS
TRURO 2 3 3 0 0 0 15
ST BLAZEY 3 2 1 0 0 11
ST ERME 3 1 2 0 0 7
MT AMBROSE 3 0 3 0 0 3
DIV 2 T20 GROUP C P W L A T PTS PD
REDRUTH 2 3 3 0 0 0 11 4
STITHIANS 3 2 1 0 0 11
FALMOUTH 2 3 1 2 0 0 7
ST GLUVIAS 3 0 3 0 0 3
DIV 2 T20 GROUP D P W L A T PTS
PENZANCE 2 3 3 0 0 0 15
ST JUST 2 3 2 1 0 0 11
PAUL 3 1 2 0 0 7
BEACON 3 0 3 0 0 1
Top