CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

Andrew Cup

Sponsored by LP Dawe Insurance

ANDREW CUP 2018 DRAW

Dawe Insurance Andrew Cup 2018

First Round

Barripper – Barripper beat Penzance III. Penzance III conceded.

Leedstown – Leedstown beat Camborne III. Camborne III conceded.

Mount Ambrose – Mount Ambrose II 74 (A Bath 13; R Evans 2-6, C Tumbridge 2-8) lost to Perranporth 76-5 (Tyler Murrell 25, J Watkins 25; A Bath 4-16) by five wickets.

Mount Hawke – Truro III 146-5 (J Jones 70; S Smith 2-17, J Pulford 2-18) beat Mount Hawke 144-5 (S Smith 56, J Pulford 43; C Mather 3-17) by two runs.

Perranarworthal – Perranarworthal 148-3 (P Holland 59, B Coston 53no) beat Redruth III  139-7 (T Burford 106no (11×6) ; P Holland 3-18, J Burton 2-32) by nine runs.

Helston – Beacon II 43 (D Mitchell 2-6, M Walker 2-6) lost to Porthleven 45-1 (N Barlett 18no, A Bonnett 17no) by nine wickets.

Wendron – Wendron beat Cowethas Crusaders. Cowethas Crusaders conceded.

 

 

Dawe Insurance Andrew Cup Second Round

Helston – Mullion 117-8 beat Helston II  95-7 by 22 runs.

Leedstown – Leedstown 162-5 (T Hendra 62no, L Stuckey 32, J Anderson 26, J Curnow 21; B Dunstan 2-22, C Dunstan 2-27) beat Barripper 133 ( D Paul 30; D Trengove 2-7, T Hendra 2-16, J Clemo 2-27) by 29 runs.

Perranarworthal – Perranarworthal 129 (P Holland 32, S Kemp 25, D Fletcher 20; Ty Murrell 3-29, N Furlonger 2-18) lost to Perranporth 134-3 (Ty Murrell 62no, S Stribley 22, H Watkins 19) by seven wickets.

St Gluvias – Wendron 181-5 (C Owens 58, T Kitchen 35, G Whitbread 27; B Raiker 2-32) beat St Gluvias 177 (S Duckham 54, C Johnson 31; T Kitchen 2-29) by four runs.

St Just – Porthleven 138-7 (M Duck 54, J Armstrong 24; J Harvey 4-17) beat St Just IV 74 (B Tarrant 24; M Walker 4-22) by 97 runs.

St Just – St Ives 186-4 (C Marsden 105, D Angove 68) beat St Just III 80-8 (J Perry 18; S Morris 2-14, J Harper-Miller 2-14, C Marsden 2-23) by 106 runs.

Truro – Truro 110-5 (J Phillips 47no, J Jones 31) beat Constantine 101-7 (G Griffiths 37, J Luck 21; F Bareham 2-9) by nine runs.

Camborne II walkover v Troon II.

Quarter Finals

Porthleven – Camborne II 176-3 (D Pascoe 69, S Harris 51, J Symons 22) beat Porthleven 146-3 (R Munday 74no, M Duck 41; J MacDonald 2-20) by 30 runs.

Wendron – Wendron 146-7 (T Kitchen 38, S Care 34, N Harris 26; D Tripconey 3-13, J Macleod 2-10) beat Mullion 112 (A Mitchell 3-15, S Collins 2-14, T Kitchen 2-23, T Orchard 2-39) by 34 runs.

Truro – Leedstown 119-8 (J Anderson 56, J Curnow 17, D Trengove 16; S Hill 2-11, T Woolston 2-16) lost to Truro III 123-4 (C Mather 26, M Atkins 26, O Taylor-Jones 24, T Woolston 22; D Trengove 2-12) by six wickets.

St Ives – Perranporth 126-8 (D Mugford 29, J Smeaden 23; G Day 3-13, J Harper-Miller 2-14) beat St Ives 105-8 (G Day 56no; N Furlonger 3-20, F Stribley 3-26) by 21 runs.

Thursday 5 July

Dawe Insurance Andrew Cup Semi-Finals (6.30pm)

Camborne II v Perranporth

Truro III v Wendron

Wednesday 25 July

Dawe Insurance Andrew Cup Final at Mt Ambrose CC (6.00pm)

Perranporth v Truro III

 

2017 Results:

Camborne IIs beat Gulval in the 2017 Final Report

Recent Winners

2016  Perranporth

2015 Wendron

2014 Troon II

2013 Barripper

2012 Porthleven

2011 Stithians

2010 Camborne II

2009 Crofty/Holman

2008 Barripper

2007 Perranporth

2006 St Ives

2005 Mt Ambrose

 

‘Bunny’ Williams’ Man of the Match

2016 Jeremy Bradley Perranporth

2015 Tim Kitchen Wendron

2014 Shane Richards Troon II

2013 David Trestrail Barripper

2012 Aidan Botha Porthleven

2011 Chris Instance Stithians

2010 Adam Rodda Barripper

2009 Jason Weeks Crofty/Holman

2008 Brian Dunstan Barripper

2007 Greg Kerry Perranporth

2006 Damien Ward St Ives

2005 Colin Lee Porthleven

Andrew Cup Winners

35 Penwerris

49 Mabe

50 St Gluvias

51 Porkellis

52 Porkellis

53 Long Downs

54 Long Downs

55 St Gluvias ll

56 Mt Ambrose

57 Mt Ambrose

58 Long Downs

59 Blackwater

60 Plain-an-Gwarry

61 Porthleven

62 Porthleven

63 Porthleven

64 Culdrose

65 Helston GS

66 Porthleven II

67 Culdrose

68 Culdrose

69 Pool

70 Pool

71 Manaccan

72 Plain-an-Gwarry

73 Falmouth ll

74 Camb Police

75 Helston ll

76 North Wendron

77 St Buryan ll

78 Falmouth ll

79 South Crofty

80 Porthleven

81 Porthleven

82 Perranarworth ll

83 Praze ll

84 Redruth ll

85 Helston ll

86 Falmouth ll

87 Falmouth ll

88 Crofty

89 Troon ll

90 Redruth ll

91 Redruth ll

92 Truro lll

93 Mt Ambrose

94 Gulval

95 Wendron ll

96 Hayle ll

97 Paul ll

98 St Just ll

99 Crofty

00 Mylor

01 St Gluvias

02 Mt Hawke

03 Perranporth

04 Paul ll

05 Mt Ambrose

06 St Ives

07 Perranporth

08 Barripper

09 Crofty/Holman

10 Camborne II

11 Stithians

12 Porthleven

13 Barripper

14 Troon II

15 Wendron

16 Perranporth

Top