CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

CCB – Cricket Centre Sixes 2018 KO Cup

CORNWALL CRICKET BOARD INDOOR SIXES 2018-19

Download Fixtures & Rules

 IndoorSixesCupko2018SHKdraw

AUTUMN KO CUP COMPETITION – Winners to ECB National Competition – TBC

 

Round/TimeFixtureUmpiresResult
Round 1 draw
Truro All Stars(bye)
M1 3pmSt Erme v Mt Hawke
M2 4pmSt Austell v Perranarworthal
M3 5pmPorthleven v CSM
To be played Sunday 4th November
M4 3pmFalmouth v Grampound B
M5 4pmPerranporth v Roche
M6 5pmTruro Titans v Grampound A
M7 6pmSt Austell 2 v Redruth Rams
To be played Sunday 11th November
Round 2
M8 3pmWinner of Match 7 v Winner of Match 6
M9 4pmWinner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 4
M10 5pmWinner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 2
M116pmWinner of Match 5 v Truro All Stars
To be played Sunday 18th November
Round 3
M12 3pm Semi 1Winner of Match 9 v Winner of Match 11
M13 4pm Semi 2Winner of Match 8 v Winner of Match 10
M14 5pm PlateRunners up of Match 12 v Runners up Match 13
M15 6pm FinalWinner of Match 13 v Winner of Match 12
To be played Sunday 25th November

Results from 4/11/18

Team gets a bye : Team 1  – Truro (Last year’s Winners)

Match 1 : St Erme  57 ao vs Mt Hawke & Porthtowan 58-2 

Match 2 : St Austell 1 180-0   vs Perranarworthal 68 ao 

Match 3 : Porthleven 58-4  vs Camborne School of Mines 160-3 

 

Round 1 -Results from 11/11/18

 Match 4 : Falmouth 106-1  v Grampound Roadies B 100-4

 Match 5 : Perranporth 81-2 vs Roche 79

 Match 6 : Truro Titans (2) 52  vs  Grampound Roadies A 99-4

Match 7 : St Austell 2  63 vs  Redruth Rams 100

Round 2 Results  Sunday 18th November 2018

3pm Match 8 : Redruth 64 ao v Grampound A 65-3

4pm Match 9 : Mt Hawke 92-3 v Falmouth120-4

5pm Match 10:  CSM 51 ao  v St Austell 116-4

6pm Match 11 : Perranporth 59 ao  v Truro All Stars 108-4

 

Semi finals/Plate 3rd/4th play off /Final: To be played: Sunday 25th November 2018

3pm Match 12: Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 11 – Falmouth v Truro All-Stars

4pm Match 13 : Winner of Match  8 vs Winner of Match 10  –Grampound A v St Austell 1

Plate 3rd/4th Play off

5pm Match 14 :Runners up of Match  12 and  Runners up 13

Final

6pm Match 15 : Winner of Match 13 vs Winner of Match 12

 

Truro win Sixes KO Cup

 

Top