CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

CCB – Cricket Centre Sixes League 2019

CORNWALL CRICKET BOARD INDOOR SIXES LEAGUE 2019

Includes Sunday 10 February

Super Sixes Fixtures Revised 8 February – scroll down 

Super Sixes Rules

Super Nines Rules

For more information please contact:

Mustafa Shaikh  Cricket Centre Manager

on 074229720027 or via email on ccm@cornwallcricket.co.uk

or Duty Manager Tom Harris via email harris0601@live.co.uk

Top Tier Super 6s League

Scroll Down for Results & Tables

Super Sixes Fixtures Revised on 8 February following Grampound Road’s withdrawal

DateTimeMatch
Sun 17th Feb 193pmTruro 1 V CSM
4pmCSM V Falmouth
5pmFalmouth V St Austell 1
6pmSt Austell 1 V Redruth
Sun 3rd Mar 195pmRedruth V Truro 1
6pmTruro 1 v Falmouth
Sun 17th Mar 19no games
Sun 31st Mar 193pmSt Austell 1 V Truro 1
4pmSt Austell 1 V CSM
5pmCSM v Redruth
6pmRedruth V Falmouth
TeamRunsWicketsTeamRunsWicketsBonus RunsTeam PointsTeam Points
Falmouth1023Redruth104114Falmouth1Redruth5
Truro 11552St Austell 1884Truro 5St Austell0
Grampound--CSM--Grampound-2CSM6
Redruth 1282CSM566Redruth6CSM0
St Austell 11000Grampound 1-10060St Austell 16Grampound 1-2
Grampound 1 -1006Falmouth10000Grampound 1-2Falmouth6
Falmouth706Truro 171048Falmouth0Truro 16
Truro 1906Redruth4260Truro 15Redruth 1
Falmouth1134CSM11542Falmouth1CSM5
St Austell946CSM95410St Austell0CSM6
Redruth945St Austell8860Redruth5St Austell0
Truro1193Grampound 10050Truro5Grampound1
Gampound-1006Redruth10000Grampound-2Redruth6
Redruth1006Grampound-10060Redruth6Grampound-2
Truro1352CSM6750Truro5CSM0
CSM616Truro15530CSM0Truro6
St Austell1363Falmouth9610St Austell500
TeamGames PlayedPointsGames WonGames LostGames Conceded Runs ScoredBatting PointsBowling Points
Truro 163260072553
Redruth62951058245
CSM61733050632
St. Austell 151123050621
Falmouth5814048231
Grampound6-9015-40010

 

Second Tier Super 9s League

DateTimeFixture
Sun 24th Feb 193pmSt Erme V Mt Hawke
4pmSt Austell 2 V Roche
5pmTruro Titans V Perranarworthal
6pmPorthleven V Perranporth
Sun 10th Mar 193pmPerranarworthal V Porthleven
4pmRoche V Truro Titans
5pmMt Hawke V St Austell 2
6pmGrampound Rd B V St Erme
Sun 24th Mar 193pmSt Austell 2 V Grampound Rd B
4pmTruro Titans V Mt Hawke
5pmPorthleven V Roche
6pmPerranporth V Perranarworthal
Sun 7th Apr 193pmRoche V Perranporth
4pmMt Hawke V Porthleven
5pmGrampound Rd B V Truro Titans
6pmSt Erme V St Austell
Sun 14th Apr 193pmTruro Titans V St Erme
4pmPorthleven V Grampound Rd B
5pmPerranporth V Mt Hawke
6pmPerranarworthal V Roche
TeamRunsWicketsTeamRunsWicketsBonus RunsTeam PointsTeam Points
Mt Hawke1434Perranarworthal9750Mt Hawke5Perranarworthal0
Grampound 2-1006Perranporth10000Grampound 2-2Perranporth6
St Erme1463Porthleven10450St Erme5Porthleven1
Truro 2922St Austell 293224St Austell 25Truro 20
St. Austell1362Porthleven7640St. Austell5Porthleven0
St Erme1504Perranporth8750St. Erme5Perranporth0
Perranarworthal913Grampound92412Perranarworthal0Grampound5
Roche536Mt Hawke55148Roche0Mt Hawke6
Grampound1162Roche117010Grampound1Roche5
St Erme1335PAW7060St Erme6Perranarworthal0
St Austell1004PAW9650St Austell5Perranarworthal0
Truro1264Porthleven5150Truro5Porthleven0
Truro 21164Perranporth8250Truro 25Perranporth0
Perranporth955St Austell 2 96130Perranporth0St Austell 25
St Erme 1382Roche7340St Erme 5Roche0
Grampound B596Mt Hawke 60148Grampound B0Mt Hawke6
TeamGames PlayedPointsGames WonGames LostGames Conceded Runs ScoredBatting PointsBowling Points
St Erme42140056741
St Austell 242040047940
Mt Hawke 31730035432
Truro 231021033420
Perranporth4613036411
Roche 3512025310
Grampound 24412116720
Porthleven3103023110
Perranarworthal4004035400

 

 

Top