CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

CCB – Sixes League 2019

CORNWALL CRICKET BOARD INDOOR SIXES LEAGUE 2019

Includes Sunday 17 March

Super Sixes Fixtures Revised 8 February – scroll down 

Super Sixes Rules

Super Nines Rules

For more information please contact:

Mustafa Shaikh  Cricket Centre Manager

on 074229720027 or via email on ccm@cornwallcricket.co.uk

or Duty Manager Tom Harris via email harris0601@live.co.uk

Top Tier Super 6s League

Scroll Down for Results & Tables

Super Sixes Fixtures Revised on 8 February following Grampound Road’s withdrawal

DateTimeMatch
Sun 31st Mar 194pmSt Austell 1 V Truro 1
5pmSt Austell 1 V CSM
6pmCSM v Redruth
7pmRedruth V Falmouth
TeamRunsWicketsTeamRunsWicketsBonus RunsTeam PointsTeam Points
Falmouth1023Redruth104114Falmouth1Redruth5
Truro 11552St Austell 1884Truro 5St Austell0
Grampound--CSM--Grampound-2CSM6
Redruth 1282CSM566Redruth6CSM0
St Austell 11000Grampound 1-10060St Austell 16Grampound 1-2
Grampound 1 -1006Falmouth10000Grampound 1-2Falmouth6
Falmouth706Truro 171048Falmouth0Truro 16
Truro 1906Redruth4260Truro 15Redruth 1
Falmouth1134CSM11542Falmouth1CSM5
St Austell946CSM95410St Austell0CSM6
Redruth945St Austell8860Redruth5St Austell0
Truro1193Grampound 10050Truro5Grampound1
Gampound-1006Redruth10000Grampound-2Redruth6
Redruth1006Grampound-10060Redruth6Grampound-2
Truro1352CSM6750Truro5CSM0
CSM616Truro15530CSM0Truro6
St Austell1363Falmouth9610St Austell5Falmouth0
CSM1000Falmouth-10060CSM6Falmouth-2
Falmouth-1006St. Austell10000Falmouth-2St. Austell6
St. Austell346Redruth12920St. Austell 0Redruth6
Redruth1154Truro9240Redruth5Truro0
Truro1000Falmouth-10060Truro6Falmouth-2
TeamGames PlayedPointsGames WonGames LostGames Conceded Runs ScoredBatting PointsBowling Points
Redruth84071082666
Truro 183871091764
CSM72343060643
St. Austell 171734064032
Falmouth8214318231
Grampound6-9015-40010

 

Second Tier Super 9s League

DateTimeFixture
Sun 17th Mar 193pmTruro Titans V St Erme
4pmPorthleven V Grampound Rd B
5pmPerranporth V Mt Hawke
6pmPerranarworthal V Perranporth
Sun 24th Mar 193pmSt Austell 2 V Grampound Rd B
4pmTruro Titans V Mt Hawke
5pmPorthleven V Roche
6pmRoche V Perranarworthal
Sun 7th Apr 193pmRoche V Perranporth
4pmMt Hawke V Porthleven
5pmGrampound Rd B V Truro Titans
6pmSt Erme V St Austell
TeamRunsWicketsTeamRunsWicketsBonus RunsTeam PointsTeam Points
Mt Hawke1434Perranarworthal9750Mt Hawke5Perranarworthal0
Grampound 2-1006Perranporth10000Grampound 2-2Perranporth6
St Erme1463Porthleven10450St Erme5Porthleven1
Truro 2922St Austell 293224St Austell 25Truro 20
St. Austell1362Porthleven7640St. Austell5Porthleven0
St Erme1504Perranporth8750St. Erme5Perranporth0
Perranarworthal913Grampound92412Perranarworthal0Grampound5
Roche536Mt Hawke55148Roche0Mt Hawke6
Grampound1162Roche117010Grampound1Roche5
St Erme1335PAW7060St Erme6Perranarworthal0
St Austell1004PAW9650St Austell5Perranarworthal0
Truro1264Porthleven5150Truro5Porthleven0
Truro 21164Perranporth8250Truro 25Perranporth0
Perranporth955St Austell 2 96130Perranporth0St Austell 25
St Erme 1382Roche7340St Erme 5Roche0
Grampound B596Mt Hawke 60148Grampound B0Mt Hawke6
St Erme 826Mt Hawke7460St Erme 5Mt Hawke1
St Austell 21424Roche 9550St Austell 25Roche0
Truro 715PAW6550Truro4PAW0
Perranporth1085Porthleven 2760Perranporth6Porthleven0
Porthleven683PAW71036Porthleven0PAW5
Roche585Truro61056Roche0Truro5
St Austell1275Mt Hawke7860St Austell6Mt Hawke0
Grampound992St Erme10038Grampound0St Erme5
Truro846St Erme8628Truro0St Erme5
Grampound1084Porthleven6030Grampound5Porthleven0
Mt Hawke1360Perranporth9740Mt Hawke5Perranporth0
Perranporth816PAW8216Perranporth0PAW5
TeamGames PlayedPointsGames WonGames LostGames Conceded Runs ScoredBatting PointsBowling Points
St Erme73670085153
St Austell 263160074861
Mt Hawke 62342064243
Truro 261942060630
Perranporth71225065022
Perranarworthal71025061420
Roche 5514040610
Grampound 26423137430
Porthleven6106038610

 

 

Top