CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CCO Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

League Administration

 

Officials 2020

Elected at the AGM at County Hall, Truro on 22nd January

Patron: Sir Tim Rice

President: Clive Rosevear

Hon. Life Members:  F Haley; WH Hocking;  K Davis; J.A. Harbinson; Col R W Potts  TD, JP, DL; WM Buzza, JM Spry, KV Goldsmith

Vice-Presidents: MG Mitchell; TM Broad MBE; P Grant; R Rogers; AJ Barbary; M Gilbert, B Bennett, MA Weeks, P Lidgey, J Nance, N Banks, AJ Kent

Chairman of Committees:Mark Mitchell   Tel: 07805 787858

Vice Chairman of Committees: Stuart Wilder  m 07828 244299

Hon. Secretary:  Michael Weeks   9 Moor Street, Camborne  TR14 8HN    Tel: (01209) 717985, m 07901 545688

Hon. Treasurer: Chris Marsh  Tel: (01752) 840243  m 07914 021433

Compliance Secretary: Robert Jobson Tel:  01209 204672    

Results Premier League & County 1: Michael Weeks as above

Registration & Results East Secretary : Jon Lambert   Tel: 01752 842523   m 07887 760046

Results West: Mike Kent Tel: 01209 480776    m 07508 881647 

Independent Financial Examiner: Ms K Jepheart

League Management Committee: Officers (as above) plus 10 elected members:-

John Buddle, Nick George, David Eggins, Chris Leathley,  David Lockett, Stephen Rowe, Kellie Williams, Mathew Appleton, Mathew Thomas, Andrew Wakeley

plus Cornwall Association of Cricket Officials – 2 Reps   Alan Cox & Simon Hartley

Groundsmen Association Rep – Nigel Harrington

Women’s League Rep – Marilyn Richards

 

LMC Appointments  (February 2020)

CCB Rep – Chairman MM with replacement SW as required.
Overseas Player Administrator DE
Play Cricket Administrators MW/ DE
Data Protection Officer DE
Trophy Curator AC
CYCA Rep. MA

Executive   MM, MW, CM + SR, JL, DL, SW (Team Leaders) + RJ (Compliance Sec), DE (Overseas/Data)

Finance   SR lead with CL, CM, NH, MM

Registration   JL lead with MK, MW and DE.

Development   SW lead with MM, NG, SR, MR, MK, KW, MA and MT

Compliance   DL lead with CL, SW, NH, MR, NG   (and RJ)

Competitions   MM lead with RJ, MK, JB, NH, CM, MW, MA and NG

Grounds & Facilities   MM lead with DE, RJ, SW, CL, AW and NH

Rules   MM (Chair), RJ, DL, MW, SW and DE
CACO AppointmentsJohn Molden   Tel: 01326 314027

 

Recent & Current League Management Committee Members and the Year elected

-Year Elected / Service
M Evans1973 - 2016
N Banks1987 - 2016
JM Spry1988 - 2013
MG Mitchell1990-91, 2011 -
MA Weeks (Media Officer 10/1/95)1992 -
KV Goldsmith1997 - 2018
D Codd2002 - 17
AP Kent2002 - 14, 17 - 19
J Buddle2004 -
MV Hassell2004 - 16
A Thomas2007 - 16
G Ivey2008 - 15
A Bridges2011 - 15
N Harrington2011 - 13, 2017 -
C Rosevear2012 -
J Lambert2012 -
N Long2012 - 16
K O'Kelly2012 - 17
R Chynoweth2013 - 14
DG Eggins2013 -
CN Marsh2014 -
S Bailey2014 - 16
S Johnson2015 - 19
D Kirwan2016
C Phillips2016 -17
S Wilder2016 -
A Angove2017
S Ham2017 - 19
D Lockett2017 -
J Martin2017
S Rowe2017 -
A Cox2017 -
M Kent2017 -
Mrs M Richards2017 -
C Leathley2018 -
N George2018 -
R Jobson2018 -
M Appleton2020 -
M Thomas2020 -
A Wakeley2020 -
Miss K Williams2020 -
S Hartley2020 -

Recent LMC Minutes

LMC Minutes 27 June 2019
LMC Minutes 8 August 2019
LMC Minutes 12 September 2019
LMC Minutes 9 October 2019
LMC Minutes 14 November 2019
LMC Minutes 2 January 2020
LMC Minutes 12 February 2020
LMC Minutes 12 March 2020
LMC Minutes 16 April 2020

   

 

                                                                                                                    

Top