CCB Office 01872 267138  |  Centre 01872 267138

Email CDM Joe Skinner  |  Email Centre Bookings

League Administration

Personnel/ Minutes

2018

Patron:                    SIR TIM RICE

 

President:             C. Rosevear

 

Hon. Life Members:               F. Haley;  W.H. Hocking;  K. Davis;  J.A. Harbinson;

Col. R.W. Potts, TD, JP, DL;  W.M. Buzza;  J.M. Spry;  M. Evans.

 

Vice-Presidents:                  T.D. Meneer;  M.G. Mitchell;  G.L. Mannell;  T.M. Broad MBE;  P. Grant;  R. Rogers;

A.J. Barbary;  J.M. Williams;   M. Gilbert;  B. Bennett;  Conway Polkinghorne;  M.A. Weeks;  P. Lidgey;  J. Nance;  N Banks.

 

Chairman of Committees:          A.P. Kent,   Tel: 01579 321240      m 07976 456690           e-mail: tuelmenna@hotmail.com

 

Vice Chairman of Committees:      D.G. Eggins              Tel: 01637 859180  m 07740 049324       e-mail: deggins@btinternet.com

 

Hon. General Secretary:    —

Tel/Fax: 01579 346248     e-mail: keith-goldsmith@outlook.com

Acting Secretary:    M.G. Mitchell      1 Woodside, Penryn TR10 8PH         Tel.  07805 787858      e-mail: mitch@cornwallcricket.co.uk  

Hon. Treasurer:            C.N. Marsh, 17 Leat View, Saltash PL12 4UP         Tel: 01752 840243     m07914 021433

                                                                                                 e-mail: chrisn.marsh@blueyonder.co.uk

 

Operations & Media Officer,      M.A. Weeks, Tel: 01209 717985                  Results Administrator Premier & County 1              m 07901 545688

e-mail: mweeks@cornwallcricket.co.uk

 

*NEW from 2017*   All Result Sheets/ ECB Team Cards:   e-mail: cclresults@gmx.co.uk

All Transfer Forms:   email: jonathan3655@sky.com

 

Registration Secretary &    

Results Administrator East:     J. Lambert,               Tel: 01822 481888      m 07887 760046   email: jonathan3655@sky.com

Results Administrator West:    M. Kent,     Tel: 01209 480776       m 07508 881647 email: kmikenchelle@gmail.com

 

League Management Committee:                Officers plus 10 elected members:-   J Buddle,  S Ham,

D Lockett, S Rowe, S Wilder, C Leathley, plus N George, R Jobson co-opted   (2 vacancies)

plus   (CACO – 2 Reps) A Cox & N Harrington, (Women’s League – 1 Rep)  M Richards

(Groundsmen Association – 1 Rep)  S Johnson,

LMC Appointments / Sub Committees:–  as of October 2018 

          

Data Protection Officer.  

DE

 

Executive.  

AK (Chair), MM (Sec), CM (Treas) plus 5 Team Leaders:  SR, JL, DE, MW and DL

 

Finance.  

SR lead with CP, CL, NH, AK and CM.

 

Registration.  

JL lead with MK, MW and DE.

 

Development.  

DE lead with NG, SW, SR, MR, SJ, MK and MM.

 

Operations.  

MW lead with RJ and MM.

 

Compliance.  

DL lead with NH, CL, SW and DE.

 

Competitions.  

MM lead with CP, MK, SH, JB, CM and MW.

 

Rules.  

AK (Chair), DE, MM, DL, MW.

 

 

March LMC Appointments were:

  • CCB Rep – Chairman AK with replacements as required.
  • Overseas Player Administrator – DE.
  • Play Cricket Administrator – MW.
  • Trophy Curator – AC.
  • CYCA Rep – SW.

 

AGM Elections were:

  •  Results  MW (Prem/C1), JL (East), MK (West).

    

 

 

Overseas Players Administrator:            D.G.  Eggins,                           Tel: 01637 859180    m 07740 049324  

                                                                                                                                               e-mail: deggins@btinternet.com

 

Play-Cricket Administrator:     M.A. Weeks,                                     e-mail: mweeks@cornwallcricket.co.uk

 

 

CACO Appointments Secretary:               J. Molden,                Tel: 01326 314027           e-mail: lorfal@btopenworld.com

         

Recent Confirmed & Signed  LMC Minutes       

LMC Minutes 12th Oct 2017

LMC Minutes 22nd Nov  

LMC Minutes 13 December 2017

                                                                                                                          

Top