Club Cricket Club Cricket Club Cricket Club Cricket Club Cricket

Club Cricket

Club Cricket

Club Cricket

Club Cricket

Club Cricket

Club Development

Sep 4, 2014

CCL Final Day Permutations


Who needs to do what on the final day?
Category: League
Posted by: mikew

Jolly’s Drinks Cornwall Cricket League Last Day Permutations 2014

 

 If teams end level on points the higher position is determined by the team which has gained most points in the head to head games.

Of course ALL promotions and relegations are subject to League ratification in due course.

 Premier       County Division 1       East Tables      West Tables

Div

 

Head to Head   Pts

Prem

St Just are Champions, & Werrington are runners up

Gramp Rd need to beat opponents Truro by 14 points to finish 3rd

One of Redruth (136),   Camborne (140), Callington  (142) or   Newquay (152) to be relegated.

Redruth need to better Camborne by 4 points to finish above   them.

Redruth need to better Callington by 7 points to finish   above them.

Camborne need to better Callington by 2 points to finish   above them.

Camborne need 17 points to   guarantee safety.

Callington need 14 points to   guarantee safety.

Newquay need 5 points to guarantee   safety.

 

Truro 20 v Gra Rd 5

 

 

Red 37 v Cam 8

Call 39 v Red 8

Cam 26 v Call 25

 

 Red 15 v New 13

C 1

Penzance are champions & Hayle are runners up.

Stithians & Menheniot Looe are relegated.

 

2 E

Luckett need 17pts to guarantee   the title from St Minver.

South Petherwin need 7 points to   guarantee finishing  10th above Ladock .

St Neot are relegated.

St M 27 v Luck 12

Lad 32 v S P 20

3E

Pencarrow are champions.

Boconnoc need to better Saltash by 7 points to finish runners   up.

Bude need 5 points to guarantee    finishing  10th above Werrington III.

St Stephen are relegated.

 

Salt 25 v Boc 24

Bude 38 v Werr 13

4 E

Lanhydrock are champions.

Bugle need 14 points to pip St Austell III as runners up.

Liskeard II & Gorran II are relegated.

 

Bug 24 v St Aus 14

5 E

Launceston   II need   12 pts to guarantee the title from Calstock.

St Stephen   II & Menheniot Looe III are relegated.

Launc 38 v Cals 13

6 E

St Minver II are champions.

South   Petherwin   II need 17 points to guarantee   runners up from Lanhydrock II.

Ladock II (only) are relegated.(1 vacancy).

 

S P 25 v Lanhy 24

7 E

Veryan II are champions. Gunnislake are runners up.

 

 

2 W

Paul need 19 points to pip St Gluvias for the title.

Redruth II only are relegated (1 vacancy).

Paul 22 v St Gluv 13

Crofty  26 v Red 24

3 W

Troon II need 3 points to   guarantee the title.

Praze need to beat opponents Botallack & St Levan by at least   6 points to finish as runners up

Beacon II only are relegated (1 vacancy).

Troon 26 v Bot 25

Bot/St L 20 v Praze 4

4 W

Goldsithney need 9 points to guarantee   the title.

Mt Ambrose need 12 points to pip Perranporth as runners up.

Ludgvan II only are relegated (1 vacancy).

Mt A 24 v Gold 21

Mt A 27 v Perr 24

5 W

Helston II are champions

Gulval II need 13pts to pip Gerrans as runners up.

No relegation (2 vacancies).

 

Ger 23 v Gul 11

6 W

Mt Ambrose   II are   champions.

St Gluvias   III need   to beat opponents Rosudgeon II by   at least 9 points to finish as runners up.

No relegation (2 vacancies).

 

St Gluv 20 v Ros 7

7 W

Beacon III are champions.

Perranarworthal   III need   16 points to pip Paul II as   runners up.

 

 

PAW 45 v Paul 30

Quick Links

          

                      

               

                     

 

Cornwall’s Weather

Contact Us

Cornwall Cricket Board Ltd , Cornwall Cricket Centre, College Road, Truro, Cornwall, TR1 3XX. Tel: 01872 267138